Terms & Conditions/Privacy Statement

100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE general terms and conditions & privacy statement

Last updated 1-NOV-2012

In these terms and conditions, “us”, “we” or “our” means 100 THINGS Pty Ltd (ACN 125 541 451).

It is important to us that you understand these terms and conditions which relate to your use of www.100 THINGS.com.au AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE (the “100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites”). If you have any questions, please contact us at info@100things.com.au or via the contact us page.

  1.   Agreement
    1. By accessing and using the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions and any other terms and conditions, notices and disclaimers displayed elsewhere on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites relating to your use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites (“100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms”).
    2. We may change the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms at any time. If we do, an amended version of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms will be posted on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites. You are responsible for ensuring that you regularly review the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms and your continued use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites after any changes are made to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms will be deemed to constitute your acceptance of those changes. If you object to any changes to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms, or otherwise become dissatisfied with your membership of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, your only remedy is to immediately:
      1. discontinue your use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites; and/or
      2. terminate your membership in accordance with the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms.
  2. Membership and subscription
    1. When registering as a member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, you must provide us with accurate, complete and up-to-date information as requested. It is your responsibility to inform us of any changes to that information. You may do this at any time by accessing your Account page on the relevant 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site.
    2. As a member of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, you are permitted to create one profile for yourself on that 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site. You must not create multiple member profiles on the one 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site.
    3. All personal information you provide to us will be treated in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

To Persons under the age of 18
Persons under the age of 18 must be accompanied and have prior consent by a parent, guardian or responsible adult over the age of 18 years of age to engage with all activity on 100 Things and/or People Helping People

To Parents/Guardians:
This agreement indicates that you consent to the provision of 100 Things and/or People Helping People to the child whose parent or guardian you are. Prior to providing consent to this agreement, please read and make sure that you and the child understand the 100 Things and/or People Helping People Policy. The policy can be viewed http://100things.com.au
Users of this website also have certain rights and obligations under the Broadcasting Services Act 1992. The Internet Industry Association has developed a web site to provide the general public with information about their rights and obligations. You may access the web site at: http://www.iia.net.au/guideuser.html

Consent is to be granted when profiles are created and be in joint association with the parent or guardian. Joint association is a shared account and page linked to the parent or guardians email and contact details. All communication which is either sent or received to the persons under the age of 18 will be sent to both the parent and or guardian for approval before this is shared with any other members.

3.  Termination and suspension

    1. You may terminate your membership of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site for any reason only by deleting your account on-line or by emailing us on info@100things.com.au and asking us to do so for you.
    2. We reserve the right to, without limitation, do any or all of the following in relation to your membership:
      1. suspend your membership;
      2. permanently or temporarily hide all or part of your member profile;
      3. modify your member profile;
      4. terminate your membership immediately without notice to you if you have committed a breach of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms;
      5. deactivate your membership if you have not used the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site for a period of 12 months or more (from the date of last use); and/or
      6. permanently or temporarily block your access to all or part of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites.
  1. 4.  Service and features
    1. You may become a member of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites at no cost. As a member you will have the ability to access all of the features and services on the relevant 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site.
    2. While we use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites are available 24 hours a day, we do not make any representations or warranties that your access will be uninterrupted or error free. Access to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites may be suspended temporarily without notice in the case of system failure, maintenance or repair or any reason beyond our control.
    3. We reserve the right to change or discontinue any service or feature of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites in whole or in part any time.
    4. You are not permitted to transfer any services or features under your membership to any other person.

 

  1. 5.  Secure access
    1. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of your login and password. You are wholly responsible for all activities that occur under your login and password. You agree to immediately notify us of any unauthorised use of your login or password. You must ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session.
    2. We may at any time request a form of identification to verify your identity and/or your compliance with the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms.
  2. 6.  Content
    1. Any images, sounds, or text (Content) that you transmit or post on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, must be complete and accurate.
    2. You agree not to post or transmit on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, Content that:
      1. is unlawful, obscene, defamatory, indecent, offensive or inappropriate;
      2. is false or misleading in any way;
      3. infringes the rights of any third party;
      4. you do not have a right to make available under any law or contractual obligation;
      5. is sexually explicit or contains sexual references / innuendo;
      6. pertains to group sexual activity or soliciting contact for the purpose of extra marital (marital, de facto or relationship) encounters or affairs;
      7. contains restricted or password only access pages, or hidden content; or
      8. contains viruses, or other computer codes, files or programs designed to interrupt, limit or destroy the functionality of other computer software or hardware.
    3. Without limiting the above, you must not transmit or post on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, any images that contain:
      1. images of any person other than you;
      2. nudity;
      3. images of animals;
    4. You are solely responsible for Content that you transmit or post on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means.
    5. We are not responsible for, and accept no liability with respect to, any Content transmitted or posted on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, or otherwise transmitted to any member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, by any person.
    6. We reserve the right, but have no obligation, to review Content transmitted or posted on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, or (where possible) otherwise transmitted to any member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means.
    7. Without limiting your responsibilities under the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms, we reserve the right to modify and/or remove any Content that, in our opinion, violates the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms or otherwise has the potential to harm, endanger or violate the rights of any person.
    8. We do not make any representations or warranties as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of any Content posted or transmitted on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, or otherwise transmitted to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, by any person. Furthermore, we do not endorse any opinion, advice or statement made by any person other than us. We do not accept any liability for any loss, damage, cost or expense resulting from anyone’s reliance on Content posted or transmitted on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, or otherwise transmitted to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means.
  3. 7.  Use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE sites and prohibited activities
    1. You agree not to use the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites (or contact any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site) to:
      1. defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise offend others;
      2. engage in or promote any surveys, contests, pyramid schemes, chain letters, unsolicited e-mailing or spamming;
      3. impersonate or create a profile for any person or entity;
      4. promote, or provide information about, illegal activities or conduct;
      5. promote racism, bigotry, hatred, harassment or any kind of harm against any group or individual;
      6. exploit any person under the age of 18, or to solicit information from anyone under 18; or
      7. solicit money, passwords or personal information from any person.
    2. You also agree not to
      1. use any robot, spider, or other device or process to retrieve, index, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites;
      2. “frame” or “mirror” any part of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites without our prior written authorization;
      3. use code or other devices containing any reference to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites to direct other persons to any other web page;
      4. except and only to the extent permitted by law, modify, adapt, sublicense, translate, sell, reverse engineer, decipher, decompile or otherwise disassemble any portion of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites or cause any other person to do so.
    3. The 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites must not be used for commercial endeavours, including advertising, selling or hiring products or services, collecting names and/or email addresses or sending unsolicited emails. Unauthorised framing / linking to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites is prohibited.
    4. We have no obligation to monitor any member’s use of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, however, we reserve the right at all times to monitor, retain and disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any applicable law, legal requirement, police investigation or governmental request.
  4. 8.  Safe interaction, complaints and disputes
    1. Unfortunately, it is possible that other members of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site may use the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site in violation of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE terms. For example, it is possible that another member may post or transmit on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site Content that is obscene or offensive, or use the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site to harass you.
    2. We urge you to be cautious when interacting with other members of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site. You should carefully select the Content that you post or transmit on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any other member by any other means. You must not include any telephone numbers, street addresses, last names, URLs or email addresses in your member profile. Any Content that you transmit or post on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, will be considered non-confidential.
    3. If you are experiencing problems with any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site and would like to make a complaint, please send us an email via the Contact Us page.
    4. We may record and store any information relating to any complaint made against you.
    5. We reserve the right, but have no obligation, to monitor disputes between members of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site.
    6. You agree to hold us harmless in connection with any dispute or claim that you make against any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site.
  5. 9.  Intellectual property
    1. We own and retain all proprietary rights in and relating to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites. Proprietary rights in and relating to the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites must not be used in any way without our prior written consent.
    2. You warrant that any Content that you post or transmit on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmit to any other member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, will not infringe the intellectual property rights of any third party.
    3. Subject to our obligations under our Privacy Policy you grant us the right to use, reproduce, publish, store, modify or transmit, in any form or by any means, in whole or part, your Content for any purpose. You warrant that you have the right to grant us such rights.
    4. No person may use, reproduce, publish, store, modify or transmit, in any form or by any means, in whole or part, any Content posted or transmitted on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmitted to any member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, other than their own Content, without the express written permission of the relevant owner.
    5. If you believe that any Content has been posted or transmitted on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, or otherwise transmitted to any member of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site by any other means, in violation of your rights, please send us an email via the Contact Us page.
  6. 10.                External activities
    1. From time to time, we may promote, advertise, or sponsor functions, events, offers, products, services, competitions or other activities that may be conducted offline and may be conducted by third parties (External Activities).
    2. External Activities may be subject to separate terms and conditions.
    3. You acknowledge that you participate in any External Activities entirely at your own risk.
    4. In relation to External Activities conducted by any third party (even if such third party has been contracted by us or we are associated with such activity), we do not accept any liability for any loss, damage, cost or expense that you suffer or incur as a result of or in connection with your participation in such External Activities.
    5. In relation to External Activities conducted by us, to the maximum extent permitted by law, we exclude all implied representations and warranties which, but for the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms, might apply in relation to your participation in relation to such External Activities. To the extent that our liability cannot be excluded by law, our maximum liability to you will be limited to the amount paid by you (if any) for your participation in the event.
  7. 11.                Third party websites and advertising
    1. From time to time, the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites may feature or display hyperlinks and pointers to websites operated by third parties. Such websites do not form part of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites and are not under our control. We do not accept any responsibility for the contents of any such hyperlink or linked website. If you link to any third party websites you leave the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site entirely at your own risk.
    2. From time to time, the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites may also feature or display third party advertising. By featuring or displaying such advertising, we do not in any way represent that we recommend or endorse the relevant advertiser, its products or services.
  8. 12.                Limitation of liability and indemnity
    1. You acknowledge that you use the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites at your own risk.
    2. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for, and accept no liability in relation to, your use of and conduct in connection with the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, or any other members’ use of or conduct in connection with the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, in any circumstance.
    3. You agree to indemnify us for any loss, damage, cost or expense that we may suffer or incur as a result of or in connection with your use of or conduct in connection with the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, including any breach by you of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms.
    4. To the maximum extent permitted by law, we exclude all implied representations and warranties which, but for the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms, might apply in relation to your use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites.
    5. To the extent that our liability cannot be excluded by law, our maximum liability to you will be limited to the total amount paid by you (if any) for any chargeable service or feature on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites purchased by you during the term of your membership.
    6. In no circumstances will we be liable for any indirect, punitive or consequential loss or damages; loss of income, profits, goodwill, data, contracts, use of money; or loss or damages arising from or in any way connected to business interruption of any type, whether in tort, contract or otherwise.
  9. 13.                General
    1. No partnership, joint venture, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and us as a result of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms or your use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites.
    2. The 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms represent the entire agreement between you and us regarding your use of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites.
    3. If any provision of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms is held to be invalid, the remainder of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms shall continue in full force and effect.
    4. You agree that the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Terms will be governed by the laws of New South Wales.

 

100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Privacy policy

In this privacy policy, “us”, “we” or “our” means 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Pty Ltd (ACN 125 541 451).

This policy relates to our services offered through www.100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE (the “100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites”). It sets out how we use your personal information and explains:

  • what kind of information we collect and how it is collected;
  • why we collect the information;
  • how we use the information we collect;
  • how we disclose the information we collect;
  • how we treat sensitive information;
  • the management and security of your information;
  • how you can update your personal information;
  • how you can seek access to the information we hold about you; and
  • how to contact us.

We may, from time to time, review and amend this privacy policy to take account of new laws and technology and changes to our operations. Please review this policy periodically to check for amendments. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recent policy posted on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites.

What information we collect and how we collect it

In general, the personal information we collect about you includes (but is not limited to) your name, email address, other contact details.

We obtain most personal information through the registration process and updates to membership details. The personal information that you provide as part of your 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE member profile may include your age, gender, nationality, interests, and location.

You may also provide information to us when you request or acquire a product or service from us , provide a product or service to us, complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, participate in forums or when you communicate with us by e-mail, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact customer service to make a complaint or provide feedback).

We also obtain personal information that you otherwise post or transmit on an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, and personal information provided to us via an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site or otherwise by any other person.

We also collect information about you that is not personal information. For example, we may collect data relating to your activity on our website (including IP addresses) via tracking technologies such as cookies, or we may collect information from you in response to a survey. We generally use this information to report statistics, analyse trends, administer our services, diagnose problems and target and improve the quality of our products and services. To the extent this information does not constitute personal information, the National Privacy Principles do not apply and we may use this information for any purpose and by any means whatsoever.

We endeavor to collect personal information about an individual only from that individual. In some circumstances we may obtain personal information from a third party. If you provide personal information about another person to us, we require that you inform that person you have done so and provide them with a copy of this policy.

Why we collect it?

The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to provide you with products and services you have requested (including to post your member profile on 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE and transmit your messages to other members). We also collect information about you for the purposes outlined below.

We may state a more specific purpose at the point we collect your information.

In most cases where we ask you to provide information about yourself, if you do not provide us with that information, we will not be able to provide you with the requested product or service.

How we use the information we collect

In addition to the primary purpose outlined above, we may also use the information we collect:

  • to provide you with news and information about our products and services and opportunities that we believe you may be interested in;
  • to personalise and customise your experiences on 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE;
  • to help us manage and enhance our products and services;
  • to communicate with you (including transmitting messages from other members);
  • to conduct competitions or promotions;
  • to give you the opportunity from time to time to receive e-mail and ‘e-newsletters’ from us;
  • to investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE terms and conditions of use or that you are or have been otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity; and/or
  • as required or permitted by any law.

You agree that personal information that you provide and/or we obtain as part of your 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE member profile, or that you otherwise post or transmit on any public area of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, is non-confidential. You agree that we will be entitled to use such personal information for any purpose.

How we disclose the information we collect

We may provide your information to third parties:

  • engaged by us to perform functions on our behalf, such as processing credit card information, mailouts, marketing, research and advertising;
  • that are our agents, business partners or joint venture entities or partners;
  • that sponsor or promote any competition that we conduct or promote via our services;
  • authorised by you to receive information held by us (including other members);
  • as part of any investigation into you or your activity, for example, if we have reason to suspect that you have breached the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE terms and conditions of use or have otherwise been engaged in any unlawful activity and we reasonably believe that disclosure is necessary to the Police, any relevant authority or enforcement body, or your Internet Service Provider or network administrator); and/or
  • as required or permitted by any law (including the Privacy Act).

You agree that personal information that you provide and/or we obtain as part of your 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE member profile, or that you otherwise post or transmit on any public area of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site, is non-confidential. You agree that we may disclose such personal information to any third party for any purpose.

You agree that we will be entitled to track your activity on the 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Sites, including by making a record of the member profiles that you view, and display such usage information to other members (provided that, in that case, we only ever disclose personal information that you provide and/or we obtain as part of your 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE member profile, or that you otherwise post or transmit on any public area of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site).

How we treat sensitive information

“Sensitive Information” means information relating to a person’s racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion, membership of a trade union or professional or trade association, sexual preferences, criminal record and health.

We may use and disclose Sensitive Information only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose or as allowed by law unless you have agreed otherwise.

Management and security of your information

We protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access and secure servers.

Updating your information

We endeavor to ensure that the personal information we hold is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Members of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site can update their membership information via the website (through the my account page). Where personal information is no longer required by us, it will be destroyed or de-identified.

Seeking access to your information

Subject to certain exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, you have the right to seek access to and update the personal information we hold about you.

Members of an 100 THINGS AND/OR PEOPLE HELPING PEOPLE Site can access their membership information via the website (through the my account page) at any time. If you would like to seek access to personal information we hold about you, please contact us on the details below.

If you make an access request, we will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or complaints about how we collect, use, disclose, manager or store your personal information, please contact us in any of the following ways:

Email:

info@100things.com.au

Share this!

Blog Archive
What's On Your List
Camp Quality
Donate